Easy GK Quiz Questions for 4-12 Years Olds Kids, Students, Children

Easy GK Quiz Questions for 4-12 Years Olds Kids, Students, Children: Looking for the GK Quiz Questions for kids, students, children than here is right place for you. In this web post dear visitor you will get number of GK Quiz questions with answers for Kids, Children, students of 4 years to 12 years old. Apart from the study GK Quiz is also important for increasing the IQ level. Below we have updated number of Basic, Essay GK Quiz General awareness questions with their answers. Scroll down and read the article till the end and increase your knowledge. Here we start Easy GK Quiz Questions for 4-12 Years Olds Kids, Students, Children

Easy General Knowledge Questions and Answers GK Quiz For Kids 4-12 Years Old

Question: Total Number of Days in week

[A] Five (5)

[B] Ten (10)

[C] Seven (7)

[D] Six (6)

Answer: [C] Seven (7)

Question: Total Number of Months in a year

 [A] Twelve (12)

[B] Thirteen (13)

[C] Nine (9)

[D] Seven (7)

Answer: [A] Twelve (12)

Question: Total number of Days in a year (without leap year)

 [A] 365

[B] 366

[C] 324

[D] 224

Answer: [A] 365

Question: Total number of Days in a year (with leap year)

 [A] 365

[B] 366

[C] 664

[D] 175

Answer: [B] 366

Question: Total number of hours in a day

 [A] 12 – Twelve

[B] 24- Twenty Four

[C] 18 –Eighteen

[D] 13- Thirteen

Answer: [B] 24- Twenty Four

Question:  Name of our country is

 [A] Indian

[B] America

[C] Australia

[D] Japan

Answer: [A] Indian

Question: __________ is our national animal

 [A] Lion

[B] Tiger

[C] Elephant

[D] Deer

Answer: [B] Tiger

Question: _______ is our national bird

 [A] Sparrow

[B] Crow

[C] Peacock

[D] Hen

Answer: [C] Peacock

Question: ________ is our national flower

 [A] Lotus

[B] Sun Flower

[C] Rose

[D] Lilly

Answer: [A] Lotus

Question: ________ is our national anthem

[A] Jan Gan Man

[B] Vande Mataram

[C] A Vatan A Vatan

[D] None of the above

Answer: [A] Jan Gan Man

Question: _______ is our national song

[A] Jan Gan Man

[B] Ker Chale Ham Fida

[C] Vande Mataram

[D] None of the above

Answer: [C] Vande Mataram

General Knowledge GK Quiz for Kids (4 to 12 Year Old)

Question:  _______ is called Father of the nation (India)

 [A] Mahatma Gandhi

[B] Subhash Chandra Bose

[C] Rajeev Gandhi

[D] Bhagat Singh

Answer: [A] Mahatma Gandhi

Question: What was the full name of Mahatma Gandhi?

 [A] Mohan Das Gandhi

[B] Mohan Das Karam Chand Gandhi

[C] Mohan Das Karam Gandhi

[D] None of the above

Answer: [B] Mohan Das Karam Chand Gandhi

Question: ______ is known as Bapu (Nickname)

 [A] Chandra Sekhar Azad

[B] Bhagat Singh

[C] Mahatma Gandhi

[D] Baal Gangadhar Tilak

Answer: [C] Mahatma Gandhi

Question: Who is the author of our national anthem Jan Gan Man?

 [A] Ravindranath Tagore 

[B] Bankim Chandra Chaterjee

[C] Shyama Prasad Mukharjee

[D] Bhagat Singh

Answer: [A] Ravindranath Tagore 

Question: Who is the author of our national song Vande Mataram?

 [A] Bankim Chandra Chaterjee

[B] Mahatma Gandhi

[C] Jawaharlal Nehru

[D]None of the above

Answer: [A] Bankim Chandra Chaterjee

Question: Which planet is known as Blue planet in solar system?

 [A] Marsh

[B] Jupiter

[C] Mercury       

[D] Earth

Answer: [D] Earth

Question:_________ is the biggest planet in solar system

 [A] Jupiter

[B] Saturn

[C]Uranus

[D] Earth

Answer: [A] Jupiter

Question: ______ is the sate light of earth 

 [A] Moon

[B] Son

[C] Jupiter

[D] None of the above

Answer: [A] Moon

Easy GK Quiz Questions with Answers for Kids (4 to 12 Years Old)

Question: Largest Continent in the world is 

 [A] Asia

[B] Africa

[C] North America

[D] South America

Answer: [A] Asia

Question: Smallest Continent in the world is

[A] Europe

[B] Australia

[C] Antarctica

[D] Africa

Answer: [B] Australia

Question:  _______ is the largest ocean in the world  

 [A] Pacific Ocean

[B] Atlantic Ocean

[C] Indian Ocean

[D] Arctic Ocean

Answer: [A] Pacific Ocean

Question: ________ is the smallest ocean in the world

[A] Indian Ocean

 [B] Arctic Ocean

[C] Pacific Ocean

[D] Atlantic Ocean

Answer: [B] Arctic Ocean

Question: ____ is the highest Plateau in the world

 [A] Pamir Plateau

[B] Tibetan Plateau

[C] Island in Sky

[D] None of the above

Answer: [A] Pamir Plateau

Question:  Which is the longest wall in the world?

 [A] The Great Wall of China

[B]  Kumbhalgarh

[C] The Berlin Wall

[D] Western Wall

Answer: [A] The Great Wall of China

Question: Name of the longest river in the world is

 [A] Nile River

[B] Amazon

[C] Ganga

[D] None of the above

Answer: [A] Nile River

Question:  Name of the largest country in the world of highest population

[A] China

[B] India

[C] Japan

[D] America

Answer: [A] China

We hope these GK Quiz for Kids were really helpful for you. Dear visitor if you have any doubt or query please leave your valuable comments in below comment box section.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!