Latest Mock on Child Development and Pedagogy Objective Quiz

Latest Mock on Child Development and Pedagogy Objective Questions with Answers

Child Development and Pedagogy Objective Questions with Answers, Child Development Multiple Choice Test Questions. Latest Mock on Child Development and Pedagogy Objective Quiz

Question: To develop social development among students, a teacher needs to know?

(A) The personal interests of the students

(B) The performance of the students

(C) Physical development of students

(D) All of the above

Answer: (D) All of the above

Question: A child often asks a question in the classroom, appropriately it means that?

(A) He is unusual

(B) He is talented

(C) She is naughty

(D) He is more curious

Answer: (D) He is more curious

Question: What is the stage in which the child wants social acceptance of his behavior?

(A) Adolescence

(B) Old age

(C) Childhood

(D) None of the above

Answer: (A) Adolescence

Question: With whom is maturity related?

(A) Interest

(B) Creative

(C) Development

(D) Wisdom

Answer: (C) Development

Question: What are the factors affecting mental development?

(A) Inheritance

(B) Family environment

(C) Social status of the family

(D) All of the above

Answer: (D) All of the above

Question: At what stage does the basic tendency of legislature develop?

(A) Childhood

(B) Adolescence

(C) Youth

(D) Old age

Answer: (A) In childhood

Question: Which of the following is an area of ​​physical development?

(A) Adjustment

(B) Memory

(C) Motivation

(D) Neuralgia

Answer: (D) Ligaments

Question: What is the period of adolescence?

(A) 12 to 19 years

(B) 15 to 20 years

(C) 10 to 14 years

(D) 20 to 25 years

Answer: (A) 12 to 19 years

Question: Body size increases, because?

(A) Physical and dynamic development

(B) Emotional development

(C) Cognitive development

(D) Moral development

Answer: (A) Physical and dynamic development

Child Development and Pedagogy Objective Questions with Answers

Question: Which of the following statements about development is false?

(A) Development is the result of interaction.

(B) Development follows a systematic series.

(C) Development is an individual process.

(D) Development goes from specific to general.

Answer: (D) Development goes from specific to general.

Question: Which of the following children falls under specific children?

(A) Backward Child

(B) Genius

(C) retarded

(D) All of these

Answer: (D) All of these

Question: Development is a never ending process, to whom is this idea related?

(A) Integration Theory

(B) Principle of inter-relation

(C) Principle of continuity

(D) Theory of Interaction

Answer: (C) Principle of continuity

Question: Makedugal has considered 14 impulses of a person, which is considered the most important among them?

(A) Mercy

(B) Fear

(C) Self-respect

(D) None of the above

Answer: (C) Self-respect

Question: Human development is based on certain principles, which of the following is not a theory of human development?

(A) Continuity

(B) sequence unity

(C) Specific to the general

(D) Reversible

Answer: (D) Reversible

Question: Individual learners differ from each other in which of the following?

(A) Principles of intelligence and development

(B) Generality of growth

(C) development sequence

(D) Rate of development

Answer: (D) Rate of development

Question: “Wisdom is the mental ability to explain complex relationships between different objects and ideas”. By whom was this theory of intelligence propounded?

(A) Spear Man

(B) Binay and Simon

(C) Thorndike

(D) Thusturn

Answer: (D) Thusturn

Question: What is the motive of ‘desire to receive love’?

(A) Natural Motivator

(B) Artificial Motivator

(C) negative motivator

(D) Earned Motivator

Answer: (A) Natural Motivator

Question: “Personality is the dynamic organization of psychosomatic qualities that determine the individual’s unique adjustment to the environment”. By whom is the above definition given?

(A) Allport

(B) Man

(C) boring

(D) None of the above

Answer: (A) Allport

Question: The process of initiating, continuing and controlling the action is-

(A) learning

(B) Motivation

(C) balance

(D) Creation

Answer: (B) Motivation

Question: Which of the following systems is used to study abnormal behavior of a student?

(A) Interaction system

(B) Person History System

(C) Sociometry system

(D) None of the above

Answer: (B) Person History System

Question: What is the highway leading to learning?

(A) condolences

(B) flowing

(C) Motivation

(D) stimulation

Answer: (C) Motivation

Question: Which factor does not affect motivation?

(A) requirement

(B) environment

(C) Congenital

(D) Physical structure

Answer: (D) Physical structure

Question: Is there a prize and pain?

(A) Positive motivator

(B) Artificial motivator

(C) Natural motivator

(D) None of these

Answer: (B) Artificial inductor

Question: The level at which a child starts logically information about an object and event is called?

(A) sensing thrust state

(B) Pre-functional state

(C) formal functional state

(D) None of the above

Answer: (B) Complete functional state

Question: According to Piaget, during the first stage of development (from birth to 2 years of age), the child learns best …….

(A) by the senses

(B) By explaining passive words

(C) Application of newly acquired knowledge of language

(D) None of the above

Answer: (A) by the senses

Question: According to Piaget cognitive theory of learning, the process by which cognitive structure is modified. What is it called?

(A) Pratyakshan

(B) inclusiveness

(C) adjustment

(D) Schema

Answer: (C) Adjustment

Question: Which of the following is not a defining element of intellectual according to Piaget?

(A) social transmission

(B) Balancing

(C) experience

(D) None of these

Answer: (A) Social Transmission

Question: Four distinct levels of children’s intellectual development were identified?

(A) by Kohl Berg

(B) By Piaget

(C) by Erikson

(D) None of the above

Answer: (B) By Piaget

Question: With respect to which dimension of development is the idea of ​​ Piaget and kohl berg?

(A) Social Development

(B) Physical development

(C) Emotional development

(D) cognitive development

Answer: (B) Physical development

Child Development and Pedagogy Objective Questions with Answers

Child Development Multiple Choice Test Questions

 Latest Mock on Child Development and Pedagogy Objective Quiz

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!