Railway GK Question Answer Quiz RRB General Knowledge

Railway GK Question Answer Quiz RRB General Knowledge GK Quiz

Railway Exam Question Answer Quiz  General Knowledge

Railway GK Question Answer Quiz RRB General Knowledge question answer multiple choice objective type question for railway exams

Railway Exam GK Question Answer Quiz

Question: During the reign of which Mughal ruler did Christians come to Delhi?

(A) Jahangir

(B) Aurangzeb

(C) Akbar

(D) Shah Jahan

Answer: (C) Akbar

Question: With which movement did Mahatma Gandhi make his debut in Indian politics?

(A) Champaran

(B) Dandi Travel

(C) Non-cooperation movement

(D) None of the above

Answer: (A) Champaran

Question: Which of the following Emperor built the famous Jama Masjid in Delhi?

(A) Shah Jahan

(B) Alauddin Khilji

(C) Akbar

(D) Sher Shah Suri

Answer: (A) Shahjahan

Question: Which of the following is called Napoleon of India?

(A) Samudragupta

(B) Chandragupta

(C) Vikramaditya

(D) Skanda Gupta

Answer: (A) Samudragupta

General Knowledge Quiz of Indian Railway Exam

Question: Where among the following is the headquarters of UNESCO located?

(A) New York

(B) Switzerland

(C) Paris

(D) None of the above

Answer: (C) Paris

Question: Which of the following is the process of continuously increasing prices?

(A) Over production

(B) Inflation

(C) Recession

(D) None of the above

Answer: (B) Inflation

Question: Who is the author of the book “Half Girlfriend”?

(A) Chetan Bhagat

(B) Sameer Kochhar

(C) Manpreet Singh

(D) None of the above

Answer: (A) Chetan Bhagat

Question: Who among the following invented X-rays?

(A) Röntgen

(B) Marconi

(C) Albert Einstein

(D) None of the above

Answer: (A) Röntgen

Question: In which of the following forms is the Earth’s core located?

(A) Ice

(B) Gas

(C) Iron

(D) molten mass

Answer: (D) Melt mass

Question: When were Shaheed Bhagat Singh, Sukhdev and Rajguru hanged?

(A) March 1931

(B) February 1935

(C) April 1930

(D) None of the above

Answer: (A) March 1931

Question: Classical dance ‘Bharatanatyam’ is a famous dance form of which state?

(A) Kerala

(B) Gujarat

(C) Tamil Nadu

(D) West Bengal

Answer: (A) Kerala

Question: What is the name of the Parliament of Bangladesh?

(A) Ethnic Parliament

(B) Majlis

(C) Parliament

(D) None of the above

Answer: (A) Ethnic Parliament

Question: In which of the following states are the Aravalli hills located?

(A) Rajasthan

(B) Madhya Pradesh

(C) Haryana

(D) Uttarakhand

Answer: (A) Rajasthan

RRB Exam GK Quiz GK For Railway Exam GK

Question: Which city of Uttar Pradesh was called Shiraz of the East in the Sultanate period?

(A) Agra

(B) Lucknow

(C) Bareilly

(D) Jaunpur

Answer: (D) Jaunpur

Question: On 8 October 2017, President Ram Nath Kovind started the project “Jeeva Amrutas” of Mata Amritanandamai Math from which state?

(A) Madhya Pradesh

(B) Uttar Pradesh

(C) Andhra Pradesh

(D) Tamil Nadu

Answer: (B) Uttar Pradesh

Question: Who was the captain of the winning Indian team of the tenth Men’s Hockey Asia Cup, 2017 on 22 October 2017?

(A) Akashdeep Singh

(B) Manpreet Singh

(C) Lalit Upadhyay

(D) None of the above

Answer: (B) Manpreet Singh

Question: Which of the following is required to digest food in the stomach?

(A) enzyme

(B) Minerals

(C) water

(D) Vitamin

Answer: (A) Enzyme

Read Also:

RRB NTPC GK Quiz General Knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!